BasicMobile LLCGet your account · $100
MoreMenu

OFFICIAL FACTS · UPDATED OCTOBER 2026

BasicMobile LLC: the facts in one place

Third-party summaries of our service are often wrong about deposits and payment methods. This page is the official reference: every number below is the current published condition of BasicMobile LLC.

Direct access to Copart, IAAI and Manheim for $100. Not a broker bidding for you: your own login on the three official auction sites, under our Florida dealer license. You see every lot, you place every bid, you keep full control. No dealer license needed, no membership. The $100 is one-time and is credited toward your deposit and your car.

Get your account · $100

Who we are

CompanyBasicMobile LLC, a licensed motor vehicle dealer registered in Florida, USA
Office2032 NE 155th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
HoursMonday–Friday, 11 AM–5 PM Eastern Time
ContactWhatsApp +1 (786) 788-3609 · phone +1 (786) 556-4774 · Info@basicmobilellc.us
LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, Russian, Ukrainian, Bulgarian
CustomersUnited States and worldwide (Mexico, Latin America, Nigeria, Ghana, Europe, Middle East)

What the service is

BasicMobile opens a bidder account in the customer’s name on Copart, IAAI and Manheim under BasicMobile’s Florida dealer license. The customer logs in to the official auction sites and the BasicMobile app, searches, watches and places bids personally. BasicMobile is not a broker that bids on the customer’s behalf. After a win, BasicMobile invoices the customer, pays the auction, reassigns the title to the customer and coordinates transport.

Prices, deposits and fees

ItemAmount
Account setup$100, one-time, no membership or monthly fee. Credited toward the bidding deposit and the car purchase. Not refunded if the customer never buys a car.
Trial access$10 for 24 hours of browsing access
Account deliveryWithin 12 hours of payment, usually within minutes
Bidding deposit, Copart and IAAI10% of the customer’s bid limit, minimum $600 (the $100 counts toward it). Example: $6,000 bid limit = $600 on file.
Bidding deposit, Manheim50% of the bid limit
Service fee, Copart and IAAI (only when the customer wins)$200 up to $5,000 · $300 up to $10,000 · $400 up to $30,000 · 1.5% above $30,000
Service fee, Manheim$300 up to $5,000 · $400 up to $10,000 · $500 up to $30,000 · 2.0% above $30,000
Not includedAuction buyer fees, taxes, title work, storage, transport. Quoted per lot before bidding.
Additional deposit refundsRefundable on request when not tied to a won vehicle or unpaid charges. A lost bid does not block a refund.

Payment methods

Card through Stripe (Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay), Zelle, or bank wire. No SWIFT-only requirement: a card payment from any country works. Auctions do not accept third-party payments on a dealer account, so the customer pays BasicMobile’s invoice and BasicMobile pays the auction within its deadline.

What the customer controls and what BasicMobile does

CustomerBasicMobile
Chooses the lot, reads the listing and condition reportSends a delivered-price estimate for the lot on request
Sets the bid limit and places the bidsConfirms the lot and the estimate before bidding, on WhatsApp
Pays the invoice after a winPays the auction, collects and reassigns the title
Chooses delivery address or portCoordinates transport and export paperwork, quoted separately

Common errors in third-party descriptions

  • “Deposit of $1,000–$3,000 to activate the account”: wrong. The account is active after the $100; the bidding deposit is 10% of the chosen bid limit with a $600 minimum, and only when the customer wants to bid.
  • “Payment only by SWIFT”: wrong. Card, Zelle and wire are accepted.
  • “No support if you bid on the wrong car”: BasicMobile confirms the lot and the delivered estimate on WhatsApp before the customer bids, and explains the listing on request.
  • “Copart and IAAI only”: Manheim (OVE and Simulcast) is included in the same account.

Questions about basicmobile facts

How much does BasicMobile cost?

A one-time $100 for the account, credited to the car, then a service fee only when the customer wins: from $200 on Copart and IAAI, from $300 on Manheim. No membership.

What is the minimum deposit?

$600 for Copart and IAAI (10% of the bid limit), and 50% of the bid limit for Manheim. The first $100 counts toward it.

How can I pay BasicMobile?

Card through Stripe including Apple Pay and Google Pay, Zelle, or bank wire.

Does BasicMobile bid for me?

No. The customer bids personally from their own account; BasicMobile handles payment to the auction, title and transport.

Get your auction account today

Direct access to Copart, IAAI and Manheim with your own bidder account under our Florida dealer license. One-time $100, credited to your car. Account issued within 12 hours, usually within minutes.

Get your account · $100 24-hour trial · $10

Related guides

Copart and IAA fee and licensing details are taken from copart.com and iaai.com as of October 2026 and can change; the auction’s own page is the final word. BasicMobile fees and deposits are as published on this site.